2021 MIBC Winner Competitors

Order your 2021 MIBC VIDEO  Click here   /    Order your 2021 MIBC Photos Click here

2021 MIBC DIV 1

 

FIRST PLACE – GOLD MEDAL

Fatima Bodden – Panama

SECOND PLACE SILVER MEDAL

Michael Savio - USA

THIRD PLACE –  BRONZE MEDAL

Maddison Lopez - USA

Efania Sumanadevi  - INDONESIA

 

2021 Scholarships Div 1

 

Full scholarship to

Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida

Summer Intensive Program

157 Eva Meza

147 Michael Savio

165 Santiago Sosa

146 Lena Garcia

162 Camila Arroyo

163 Fatima Bodden

167 Efania Sumanadevi

 

Ballet West Young Dancer Summer Intensive acceptances

 

165 Santiago Sosa

166 Maddison Lopez

163 Fatima Bodden

141 Rosie Perez

154 Catalina Parra

155 Almendra Manchay

158 Maya Spak

50% Ballet West Summer

Intensive Scholarships

163 Fatima Bodden

 

Scholarships to Soki Ballet International Virtual Workshop 2021/22

 (date and more details will announce soon)

146 Lena Garcia

163 Fatima Bodden

166 Maddison Lopez

167 Efania Sumanadevi

Soki Ballet International  Virtual Workshop for Male Dancers 2021/22

(date and more details will announce soon)

147 Michael Savio

50% YDSI scholarship

163 Fatima Bodden

 

Full Tuition Scholarship for a 3 months full-time training program at

Asia Ballet Academy

167 Efania Sumanadevi

162 Camila Arroyo

 

Free entry to any Star of Canaan Dance International Ballet Competitions

 

154 Catalina Parra

162 Camila Arroyo

165 Santiago Sosa

2021 MIBC DIV 2

 

FIRST PLACE – GOLD MEDAL

Nicole Widjaja - Indonesia

SECOND PLACE SILVER MEDAL

Sora Teramoto - USA

THIRD PLACE –  BRONZE MEDAL

Anyeli Zaez - Venezuela

Jagger Effs - USA

 

2021 Scholarships Div 2

 

Full scholarship to

Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida

Summer Intensive Program

251 Alima Bordley

253 Sienna Morris

276 Alexia Rodelgo

287 Anyeli Zaez

292 Nicole Kosasih Widjaja

275 Micah Levine

 

SCHOLARSHIPS

HARID CONSERVATORY

253 Sienna Morris USA           

264 Jagger Effs  USA                 

282  Emma Pearl Columbia       

287 Anyelli Zaez Venezuela

 

Ballet West Summer Intensive acceptances.

261Carolina Garcia

266 Alia Farnell

267 Isabella McCool

268 Nathan Bock

276 Alexia Rodelgo

277 Camila Granados

284 Marcelle Mora

287 Anyeli Zaez

288 Tizziana Olivieri

291 Sunny Benziguer

251 Alima Bordley

253 Sienna Morris

25% Ballet West Summer

Intensive Scholarships

275 Micah Levine

287 Anyeli Zaez

Houston Ballet’s scholarships

Summer program full tuition

287 Anyeli Zaez 

Summer Program Virtual Tuition

383 Ella Brady  

 

Scholarships to Soki Ballet International Virtual Workshop 2021/22

 (date and more details will announce soon)

253 Sienna Morris

254 Sora Teramoto

261 Carolina Garcia

267 Isabella McCool

287 Anyeli Zaez

292 Nicole Kosasih Widjaja

SPECIAL AWARDS (Soki)

Japan Ballet Competition Grand Championships 2021/2022

(at this moment they don’t do virtual so they must fly to Japan that’s why I extend until next year - the date and more details will announce soon)

 

267 Isabella McCool

JOFFREY BALLET

1 WEEK 100% SCHOLARSHIP TO JOFFREY MIAMI - BALLET OR CONTEMPORARY

255 Anna Bella Guedez

 

1 WEEK 100% SCHOLARSHIP TO JOFFREY BALLET NYC

251 Alima Bordley

2 weeks tuition scholarship for international guest students program at Accademia Internazionale Coreutica in Florence Italy

253 Sienna Morris

264 Jagger Eff

274 Luca Brown

275 Micah Levine

276 Alexia Rodelgo

292 Nicole Kadasih Widjaja

1 year half tuition scholarship

at Accademia Internazionale Coreutica in Florence Italy

282 Emma Pear

 

Full Tuition Scholarship for a 3 months full time training program at Asia Ballet Academy

292 Nicole Kosasih Widjaja

254 Sora Teramoto

 

Free entry to any Star of Canaan Dance International Ballet Competitions

276 Alexia Rodelgo

264 Jagger Eff

253 Sienna Morris

277 Camila Granados

261Carolina Garcia

267 Isabella McCool

2021 MIBC DIV 3

 

FIRST PLACE – GOLD MEDAL

Alexis Workowski - USA

SECOND PLACE - SILVER MEDAL

Joshua Nunamaker USA

THIRD PLACE –  BRONZE MEDAL

Alexander Alvarez - Puerto Rico

2021 Scholarships Div 3

 

Full scholarship to

Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida

Summer Intensive Program

354 Livia Childers

366 Alessandra Martinez

368 Emma Butterworth

342 Eden Paulsgrove

371 Sergio Suarez

373 Tristan Barron

384 Li Hsin Chu

 

Arts Ballet Theatre of Florida professional Company contract

363 Alexis Workowski

369 Joshua Nunamaker

380 Alexander Alvarez

1 year half tuition scholarship
at Accademia Internazionale Coreutica in Florence Italy

368 Emma Butterworth

369 Joshua Nunamaker

380 Alexander Alvarez

371 Sergio Suarez

Ballet West 50% Scholarship

369 Joshua Nunamaker

380 Alexander Alvarez

 

Scholarships to Soki Ballet International Virtual Workshop 2021/22

 (date and more details will announce soon)

366 Alessandra Martinez

Soki Ballet International  Virtual Workshop for Male Dancers 2021/22

(date and more details will announce soon)

367 Daniel Ayala

380 Alexander Alvarez

SPECIAL AWARDS (Soki)

Japan Ballet Competition Grand Championships 2021/2022

(at this moment they don’t do virtual so they must fly to Japan that’s why I extend until next year - the date and more details will announce soon)

 

367 Daniel Ayala

 

Full Tuition Scholarship for a 3 months full time training program at Asia Ballet Academy

384 Li Hsin Chu from Taiwan

Free entry to any Star of Canaan Dance International Ballet Competitions

367 Daniel Ayala 

369 Joshua Nunamaker

379 Marcela Dominguez

Ballet West Acceptance

342 Eden Paulsgrove

343 Katie Kassner

348 Sofia Sverdlov

350 Jasmine Brito

354 Livia Childers

357 Timothy O'Brian

363 Alexis Workowski

366 Alessandra Martinez

368 Emma Butterworth

372 Sheridan Rae Mecca 

373 Tristan Barron

375 Emilia Cohen

379 Marcela Dominguez

 

2021 MIBC DIV 4

 

FIRST PLACE – SILVER MEDAL

Madison Braaksma - USA

SECOND PLACE BRONZE MEDAL

Stella Casas Puerto Rico

THIRD PLACE –  BRONZE MEDAL

Adriana Alvarado - Puerto Rico

2021 MIBC ENSEMBLE DIV

MIAMI YOUTH BALLET & ST. LUCIE BALLET

2021 MIBC PAS DE DEUX DIV

 

FIRST PLACE – GOLD MEDAL

Livia Childers and Micah Levine - USA

SECOND PLACE - SILVER MEDAL

Emma Butterworth and Tristan Barron - USA

THIRD PLACE –  BRONZE MEDAL

 Isabella McCool and Daniel Ayala - USA/ COLOMBIA

2021 MIBC SPECIAL AWARDS

Japan Ballet Competition Grand

Championships 2021/2022

(at this moment they don’t do virtual so they must fly to Japanthat’s why I extend until next year) (date and more details will announce soon)

267 Isabella McCool

367 Daniel Ayala

DIRECTORS CHOICE AWARD

Emma Butterworth

 

BEST CHOREOGRAPHER

Victor Smalley

for all the choreographies in particular: “Rhythm

Miami International Ballet Competition
15939 Biscayne Blvd, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2017 Miami International Ballet Competition. All Rights Reserved.